Time Trial Series #4 - July 18, 2017 - Final Results

10 mile out and back, weather conditions not reported 

 

Place Name Class Time Ave. MPH
1 Valerie Deutsch WTT 25:48 23.3
2 Diana Schowe WTT 26:03 23.1
3 Emily Payonk WTT 26:05 23.1
4 Becky Lieland WTT 26:37 22.7
5 Amy Woods WTT 27:07 22.2
6 Kathy Boling WTT 27:56 21.6
7 Nancy Lichtensteiger WTT 30:39 19.1
         
1 Gary Painter TT 21:21 28.2
2 Gregg Ness TT 21:51 27.6
3 Denny Zech TT 22:06 27.3
4 Paul Mowery TT 22:12 27.2
5 Nathan DeYoung TT 22:15 27.1
6 Nathan Woods TT 22:49 26.4
7 Mark Witmer TT 23:28 25.7
7 Shaun Fitzgerald TT 23:28 25.7
9 Graham Wedeven TT 23:32 25.6
10 Don Cahill TT 23:43 25.4
11 Tim Donofrio TT 23:45 25.4
12 Hugh Smith TT 23:59 25.1
13 Shannon Bramscomb TT 25:31 23.6
14 Larry Finger TT 25:50 23.3
15 Dan Grotrain TT 25:54 23.3
16 Kent Rekeweg TT 26:25 22.8
         
1 Rex Connelly Road A 26:39 22.6
2 Justin Sexton Road A 27:13 22.2

 

 

Time Trial Series #3 - June 20, 2017 - Final Results

10 mile out and back, weather conditions not reported

  Name Class Time Speed
  Ali Gaylor W Road 28:54 20.8
         
  Emily Payonk WTT 25:10 23.9
  Diana Schowe WTT 25:50 23.3
  Becky Lieland WTT 26:47 22.5
  Amy Woods WTT 26:59 22.3
  Nancy Lichtensteiger WTT 30:52 19.5
         
  Evan Zehr TT 21:21 28.2
  Gary Painter TT 21:28 28.1
  Nathan DeYoung TT 21:46 27.7
  Paul Mowery TT 22:19 27.0
  Gregg Ness TT 22:19 27.0
  Joe Stull TT 22:34 26.7
  Denny Zech TT 22:46 26.5
  Matt Misner TT 22:54 26.3
  Nathan Woods TT 23:01 26.2
  Mark Witmer TT 23:23 25.8
  Graham Wedeven TT 23:24 25.7
  Tim Saxer TT 23:40 25.5
  Shaun Fitzgerald TT 23:43 25.4
  Tim Donofrio TT 23:45 25.4
  Don Cahill TT 24:01 25.1
  Dan Grotrain TT 25:13 23.9
  Justin Sexton TT 25:56 23.2
  Larry Wagner TT 26:55 22.4
  Hal Wilson TT 27:03 22.3
  Bill Lambert TT 27:31 21.9
         
  Henry Swinty Road A 24:55 24.2
         
  Scott Tomsits Road B 25:37 23.5
  Jacob Kahle Road B 26:06 23.1
         
  Levy Hall Road C 39:11 15.4
  Jasper Hall Road C 40:01 15.1
  Oscar Hall Road C 46:00 13.1

 

Time Trial Series #2 - May 23, 2017 - Final Results

10 mile out and back, weather conditions not reported

 Place Name Class TT Time Ave. Mph
1 Emily Payonk WTT 25:32 23.5
2 Amy Woods WTT 26:37 22.5
3 Ali Gaylor WTT 27:11 22.1
4 Kathy Boling WTT 28:19 21.2
5 Amy Copeland WTT 29:32 20.3
6 Nancy Lichtensteiger WTT 30:38 19.6
7 Connie Lubbehusen WTT 30:57 19.4
         
1 Race Dorsey TT 21:38 27.7
2 Nathan DeYoung TT 21:59 27.3
3 Gregg Ness TT 22:07 27.1
4 Nathan Woods TT 22:40 26.5
4 Denny Zech TT 22:40 26.5
6 Graham Wedeven TT 23:22 25.7
7 Matt Misner TT 23:23 25.7
8 Tim Saxer TT 23:36 25.4
9 Shaun Fitzgerald TT 23:59 25.0
10 Hugh Smith TT 24:06 24.9
11 Don Cahill TT 24:15 24.7
11 Tim Donofrio TT 24:15 24.7
13 Dan Grotrain TT 25:15 23.8
14 Larry Finger TT 25:47 23.3
15 Justin Sexton TT 26:34 22.6
16 Hal Wilson TT 27:10 22.1
17 Shannon Branscomb TT 27:16 22.0
18 Larry Wagner TT 27:36 21.7
19 Mark Lulling TT 28:00 21.4
         
1 Shane Powell Road A 25:35 23.5
         
1 Scott Tomsits Road B 26:06 23.0
         
1 Rex Connely Road C 27:46 21.6

 

Time Trial Series #1 - April 18, 2017 - Final Results

10 mile out and back, weather conditions not reported

Place Name Class TT Time Ave Mph
1 Val Deutsch WTT 24:24 24.6
2 Amy Woods WTT 26:11 22.9
3 Diana Schowe WTT 26:33 22.7
4 Ali Gaylor WTT 27:54 21.5
5 Kathy Boling WTT 28:07 21.4
6 Amy Copeland WTT 31:45 18.9
         
1 Gary Painter TT 21:26 28.0
2 Gregg Ness TT 21:42 27.6
3 Nathan DeYoung TT 21:51 27.5
4 Race Dorsey TT 21:52 27.5
5 Paul Mowery TT 22:12 27.0
6 Nathan Woods TT 22:29 26.7
7 Tim Saxer TT 22:46 26.4
8 Denny Zech TT 23:13 26.0
9 Joe Stull TT 23:38 25.4
10 Hugh Smith TT 23:51 25.2
11 Mark Witmer TT 24:10 24.8
12 Don Cahill TT 24:19 24.7
13 Shaun Fitzgerald TT 24:51 24.2
14 Dan Grotrain TT 25:01 24.0
15 Kent Rekeweg TT 25:49 23.2
16 Justin Sexton TT 25:52 23.2
17 Bill Lambert TT 26:39 22.5
18 Larry Finger TT 26:40 22.5
         
1 Dave Lewis Road A 24:56 24.1
2 AJ Sood Road A 26:12 22.9
3 Ryan Bauer Road A 26:29 22.7
         
1 Scott Tomsits Road B 27:01 22.2
2 Jacob Kahle Road B 27:08 22.2
3 Charlie Copeland Road B 27:44 21.6
         
1 Rex Connely Road C 29:14 20.5
2 Jeff Enrietto Road C 29:26 20.4
3 Nate Powelson Road C 29:27 20.4
4 Marty Smolinski Road C 31:56 18.8
5 Michael Mansfield Road C 32:03 18.7